Proudly Serving Kansas Machinists

Endorsement/Runoff Election Results

Endorsement/Runoff Election Results by Lodge

UPDATED:  – 07/17/2017 @ 6:30 AM

LL 639LL 708LL 774LL 839* LL 1989 ** LL 1992 *LL 2799

LL 639 Unofficial Endorsement Election results

Vote held on July 8, 2017 for Business Representatives are as followed.

The votes are as follows:

1. Tony Larkin (tie with second)
2. Greg Treadwell (tie with first)
3. Stephen Elder
4. Juice Bruner
5. Brent Allen (Coin Toss Completed)
6. Shaun Junkins (Coin Toss Completed)
7. Andi Petersen
8. Rick Harvey
9. Brian Alexander
TIE – Bob Gainer
11. Robert Hunt
TIE – Steve Groom

Here are the results from LL708’s Endorsement/Run-off election held 7/15/17.

DBR

1. Rita Rogers
2. Cornell Beard 

 – Voids -1

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE

1. Tony Larkin
2. Juice Bruner
3. Greg Treadwell
4. Stephen Elder
5. Brent Allen
6 .Gary Barnes
7. Steve Groom
8. Shaun Junkins

 – Voids-1

The results of the LL774 Endorsement/Run-off vote on 7/15/17 is as follows:

DBR 

1. Rita Rogers 
2. Cornell Beard 
3. Howard Johnson 

Secretary Treasurer

1. Susan Thompson 
2. Darrell Dutcher 
3. Joni Pierce 

 – 5 VOIDS

Business Representatives

1. Robert Hunt
2. Juice Bruner
3. Rick Harvey 
4. Tony Larkin 
5. Russell Allen 
6. Brent Allen 
7. Aivi Nguyen 
8. Greg Treadwell 
9. Shaun Junkins 
10. Steve Elder 
11. Steve Groom
12. Gary Barnes
13. Kathy Knox 
14. Brian Alexander 
15. Andi Petersen 
16. Gerald Hill 
17. Bobby Crawford 
18. Shawn Breit 
19. Tie for 18 – Tyson Kelly 
20. Bob Gainer 
21. Jerome Crawford 

 – 5 VOIDS

With LL 839 approval, here are the Unofficial results of the DL 70 Endorsement/Runoff Election for LL839 held on July 8, 2017 are as follows:

Directing Business Rep.
1. Cornell Beard
2. Howard Johnson
3. Rita Rogers

Secretary-Treasurer
1. Joni Pierce
2. Susan Thompson
3. Jerry Lucas

Business Rep (total of 5 positions for election)
1. Gerald Hill
2. Bobby Crawford
3. Kathy Knox
4. Andi Petersen
5. Tyson Kelly
6. Shawn Breit
7. Brent Allen
8. Tony Larkin
9. Greg Treadwell
10. Robert Hunt
11. Rick Harvey (tie with #10)
12. Russell Allen
13. Tim Bailey
14. Juice Bruner
15. Jerome Crawford
16. Shaun Junkins
17. Stephen Elder
18. Jerry Bockman
19. Gary Barnes
20. Bob Gainer (tie with #19)
21. Steve Groom
22. Brian Alexander

 – There were a total of 20 voids

 – 10 absentee ballots sent in and the member voted in person– those 10 absentee ballots were not counted.

 – The LL 839 Head-Tellers and DL 70 Head-Teller met at the Post Office this morning (07/10) with Postal officials of the Post Office. It was clarified that an absentee envelope postmark for (Friday) July 7 would be delivered to the PO Box on (Saturday) July 8, which is one day past the required delivery date as posted on all the Elections Notices. 

Unofficial results from LL1989’s Nomination run-off vote held on July 12, 2017.

1. Tony Larkin
2. Brent Allen
3. Greg Treadwell
4. Steve Groom
5. Juice Bruner
(Places 1 – 4 all tied)

 – No Voids

Local Lodge 1992 did not have a July 2017 run-off election since the correct number of candidates were nominated for each position in June 2017. 

The results of the LL2799 Endorsement/Run-off vote held on 7/15/17 are as follows:

1. Juice Bruner 
2. Stephen Elder
3. (Tied for 2nd) – Shaun Junkins 
4. Brent Allen (tie with 5th, coin toss Monday) 
5. Greg Treadwell (toe with 4th, coin toss Monday)
6. Tony Larkin
7. Andi Petersen (tie with 8th)
8. Brian Alexander (tie with 7th)
9. Bob Gainer
10. Bobby Crawford (tie with 11th)
11. Jerome Crawford (tie with 10th)
12. Steve Groom
 
 – There were 5 voids

*  Local Number * Donates Recent Added or Updated

 

IAM District 70 © 2016